School Committees

The following committees have been composed to conduct various activities in the school during session 2015-16. Convener of each committee will convene the meeting with the members of the committee to prepare a plan for the whole academic session. The plan so prepared will be discussed with undersigned at any convenient time during the current month i.e. April 2015. Each committee will meet at least once in a month (preferable on last working day of month) and convener of committee will give presentation on power point about the progress report of the month to the undersigned. The presentations in respect of all committees be updated every month. Special meeting of particular committee can be convened at any time in the interest of the institution by the convener with the prior permission of the principal.

1. TIME TABLE AND LEAVE ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE MR NARESH PACHAURI CONVENER
MRS R P KAUR MEMBER
MRS ALKA SOBTI MEMBER
MR J S PUNDHIR MEMBER
MR CHANDAN KUMAR MEMBER
2. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE MR KAPIL PURI
CONVENER
MR NARESH PACHAURI MEMBER
MR J S PUNDHIR MEMBER
MR CHANDAN KUMAR MEMBER
3. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE MR S K SETHI
CONVENER
MR B B SHARMA MEMBER
MR VINOD KUMAR MEMBER
DR GURBINDER KAUR MEMBER
MR J S PUNDHIR MEMBER
MR HARDEV SINGH MEMBER
MRS BHAVISH RANI MEMBER
MR MEHTAB SINGH MEMBER
4. MORNING ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE MR B B SHARMA
CONVENER
MRS HARJIT KAUR MEMBER
MRS NALINAKSHI JOSHI MEMBER
MR PAWAN KUMAR
MRS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
MRS NIDHI SOOD MEMBER
MR MEHTAB SINGH MEMBER
5. ADMISSION  & WITHDRAWAL COMMITTEE MR VINOD KUMAR CONVENER
MRS KULDEEP KAUR MEMBER
DR GURBINDER KAUR MEMBER
MR J S PUNDHIR MEMBER
MR HARI KUMAR P MEMBER
6. CO CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE MRS R P KAUR
CONVENER
MR KAPIL PURI RESERVE CONVENER
MR J S PUNDHIR MEMBER
MRS HARJIT KAUR MEMBER
MR S P SHARMA MEMBER
SMT NALINAKSHI JOSHI MEMBER
MS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
MR PAWAN KUMAR MEMBER
MRS MANJU MEHRA MEMBER
7. MAGAZINE COMMITTEE MRS MEENA ANAND CONVENER
MRS RAJINDERJEET KAUR RESERVE CONVENER
MR KAPIL PURI MEMBER
MRS NIDHI SOOD MEMBER
MRS BHAVISH RANI MEMBER
MRS KULDEEP KAUR MEMBER
MRS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
8.
TRANSPORT AND DISPERSAL COMMITTEE ( AT THE END OF TERM AND DURING SCHOOL FUNCTION) MR S K SETHI
CONVENER
MR B B SHARMA MEMBER
MR HARDEV SINGH MEMBER
MRS RAJINDERJEET KAUR MEMBER
MR MEHTAB SINGH MEMBER
MR PAWAN KUMAR MEMBER
MR CHANDAN KUMAR MEMBER
MRS MAYA DEVI G MEMBER
MRS ASHA RANI MEMBER
All House Masters MEMBER
9. CARRIER GUIDANCE AND STUDENT COUNSEL COMMITTEE MRS RAJINDERJEET KAUR
CONVENER
MRS R P KAUR MEMBER
MR VINOD KUMAR MEMBER
MRS BHAVISH RANI MEMBER
MR MEHTAB SINGH MEMBER
MR HARI KUMAR P MEMBER
10. LIBRARY COMMITTEE MR HARI KUMAR P
CONVENER
MR S K SETHI MEMBER
MR B B SHARMA MEMBER
MR NARESH PACHAURI MEMBER
MR KAPIL PURI MEMBER
MR VINOD KUMAR MEMBER
11. SUPW/ WORK EXPERIENCE/ COMMUNITY WORK/ GARDENING COMMITTEE MRS ASHA RANI
CONVENER
MR S P SHARMA MEMBER
MR HARDEV SINGH MEMBER
MRS HARJEET KAUR MEMBER
MRS MANJU MEHRA MEMBER
MR CHANDAN KUMAR MEMBER
12. GAMES COMMITTEE MR PAWAN KUMAR
CONVENER
MR S K SETHI MEMBER
MR B B SHARMA MEMBER
MR MEHTAB SINGH MEMBER
MRS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
ALL HOUSE MASTERS MEMBER
13.  ACADEMIC COMMITTEE(SCIENCE) MRS R P KAUR CONVENER
MR B B SHARMA MEMBER
MRS RAJINDERJEET KAUR MEMBER
MR J S PUNDHIR MEMBER
MRS MANJU MEHRA MEMBER
MRS MAYA DEVI G- MEMBER
 14. ACADEMIC COMMITTEE(MATHS) MR NARESH PACHOURI CONVENER
MRS ALKA SOBTI MEMBER
MRS VANDNA KAPOOR MEMBER
MRS MAYA DEVI G MEMBER
 15. ACADEMIC COMMITTEE(LANGUAGE) MR KAPIL PURI
CONVENER
MRS KULDEEP KAUR MEMBER
MR MEHTAB SINGH MEMBER
MR PAWAN KUMAR MEMBER
MS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
MRS ASHA RANI MEMBER
 16. ACADEMIC COMMITTEE(SOCIAL SCIENCE) MR VINOD KUMAR CONVENER
MRS MEENA ANAND MEMBER
MRS BHAVISH RANI MEMBER
MRS NALINAKSHI MEMBER
MRS GURVINDER KAUR MEMBER
 17. ACADEMIC COMMITTEE(COMMERCE) MR S K SETHI
CONVENER
MRS MEENA ANAND MEMBER
 18. ACADEMIC COMMITTEE(COMPUTER) MRS NIDHI SOOD CONVENER
MR CHANDAN KUMAR MEMBER
19. WORKSHOP AND SEMINAR COMMITTEE MR B B SHARMA CONVENER
MR KAPIL PURI MEMBER
MR S P SHARMA MEMBER
MRS BHAVISH RANI MEMBER
MR MEHTAB SINGH MEMBER
MS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
MRS ASHA RANI MEMBER
20. N S S MR PAWAN KUMAR CONVENER
MR HARDEV SINGH MEMBER
MRS NALINAKSHI MEMBER
MR CHANDAN KUMAR MEMBER
MS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
21. N C C MR B B SHARMA
CONVENER
MR KAPIL PURI MEMBER
22. NDA COACHING MR NARESH PACHAURI
CONVENER
MR BB SHARMA RESERVE CONVENER
MR VINOD KUMAR MEMBER
23. ECO FRIENDLY CLUB/COMMITTEE MRS MANJU MEHRA CONVENER
MRS R P KAUR MEMBER
MR KAPIL PURI MEMBER
MR S P SHARMA MEMBER
MRS ALKA SOBTI MEMBER
MRS VANDANA KAPOOR MEMBER
MR PAWAN KUMAR MEMBER
24. BULLETIN BOARD COMMITTEE MRS MEENA ANAND  CONVENER (WH)
MRS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER (AH)
MRS MANJU MEHRA MEMBER (RH)
MR PAWAN KUMAR MEMBER (PH)
25. TOUR & EXCURSION SH KAPIL PURI CONVENER
MRS BHAVISH RANI MEMBER
MRS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
CLASS TEACHERS OF PARTICULAR CLASS MEMBER
26. USO CLUB/ COMMITTEE MRS BHAVISH RANI
CONVENER
MRS NALINAKSHI JOSHI MEMBER
MRS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
27. SCHOOL CALENDER COMMITTEE MR S K SETHI CONVENER
MRS NIDHI SOOD MEMBER
MRS B R SHARMA MEMBER
28. CBSE RELATED WORK COMMITTEE MR CHANDAN KUMAR CONVENER
MR J S PUNDHIR MEMBER
29. COMPETITIVE EXAM COMMITTEE MR VINOD KUMAR CONVENER
MRS RAJINDERJEET KAUR MEMBER
MR PAWAN KUMAR MEMBER
MR HARI KUMAR P MEMBER
30. PRESS COMMITTEE MRS MEENA ANAND CONVENER
MR KAPIL PURI MEMBER
MRS KULDEEP KAUR MEMBER
31. SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE MRS R P KAUR CONVENER
MR S K SETHI MEMBER
MR B B SHARMA MEMBER
MRS BHAVISH RANI MEMBER
32. WEBSITE COMMITTEE MR CHANDAN KUMAR CONVENER
MRS R P KAUR MEMBER
MR B B SHARMA MEMBER
MRS NIDHI SOOD MEMBER
MRS BHAVISH RANI MEMBER
MRS KULDEEP KAUR MEMBER
MRS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
33. HOUSEMASTER AND HOUSE TEACHERS
(A). ASHWINI HOUSE MRS R P KAUR
HOUSEMASTER
MRS NIDHI SOOD MEMBER
MRS BHAVISH RANI MEMBER
MS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
MRS MAYA DEVI G MEMBER
(B). RUSTAMJI HOUSE MR S K SETHI
HOUSEMASTER
MR S P SHARMA MEMBER
MRS MANJU MEHRA MEMBER
MRS GURVINDER KAUR MEMBER
MRS ASHA RANI MEMBER
MR J S PUNDHIR MEMBER
MR HARI KUMAR P MEMBER
(C). PRAKASH HOUSE SH NARESH PACHOURI HOUSEMASTER
MR B B SHARMA MEMBER
MRS RAJINDERJEET KAUR MEMBER
MRS KULDEEP KAUR MEMBER
MRS VANDANA KAPOOR MEMBER
MR PAWAN KUMAR MEMBER
(D). WADHWA HOUSE MR VINOD KUMAR HOUSEMASTER
MR KAIPIL PURI MEMBER
MRS MEENA ANAND MEMBER
MR CHANDAN KUMAR MEMBER
MRS ALKA SOBTI MEMBER
MR MEHTAB SINGH MEMBER
MR HARDEV SINGH MEMBER
MRS NALINAKSHI JOSHI MEMBER
34. HOSTEL WARDENS
(BOYS HOSTEL) MR B B SHARMA           MR HARDEV SINGH
(GIRLS HOSTEL) MRS GURBINDER KAUR
35. HEALTH & WELLNESS CLUB MRS BHAVISH RANI CONVENER
MRS ALKA SOBTI MEMBER
MRS MANJU MEHRA MEMBER
MR VINOD KUMAR MEMBER
MRS NALINAKSHI JOSHI MEMBER
36. PRIZE DISTRIBUTION COMMITTEE MR VINOD KUMAR
CONVENER
MRS VANDNA KAPOOR MEMBER
MRS KULDEEP KAUR MEMBER
MRS RAJINDERJEET KAUR MEMBER
37. RAILWAY CONCESSION VOUCHER COMMITTEE MR HARDEV SINGH CONVENER
DR GURBINDER KAUR MEMBER
MRS ASHA RANI MEMBER
MRS SUSEELA LDC MEMBER
38. SURPRISE CHECK OF CLEANLINESS MR S K SETHI
CONVENER
Surprise Committee to check mess hostel, boys, girls and cleanliness of the school , all surroundings areas of the school MR NARESH PACHOURI MEMBER
MR KAPIL PURI MEMBER
MRS BHAVISH RANI MEMBER
MR PAWAN KUMAR MEMBER
MRS ASHA RANI MEMBER
MRS BHAVISH RANI MEMBER
MS NOMITA BEDI MEMBER
MR B S NARWAR MEMBER
MR CHANDER BHANU MEMBER