List of Staff

BSF Senior Secondary School,Jalandhar Cantt
LIST OF TEACHING STAFF

Sr No. Name of Teacher Post Qualification
1. Mrs Sarla Mishra Principal MA, B.Ed
2. Mr S K Sethi PGT (Commerce) M Com., B.Ed
3. Mrs R P Kaur PGT (Biology) M.Sc, B.Ed
4. Mr B B Sharma PGT (Physics) M.Sc, B.Ed
5. Mr Naresh Pachouri PGT (Maths) M.Sc, B.Ed
6. Mr Kapil Puri PGT (Hindi) MA, M.Ed
7. Mr Vinod Kumar PGT (History) MA, M.Ed
8. Mrs Rajinderjeet Kaur PGT (Chemistry) M.Sc, M.Ed
9. Mrs Meena Anand PGT (Economics) MA, B.Ed
10. Mr Daleep Singh PGT (English) MA, B.Ed
11. Mrs Renu Sharma PGT (Geography) MA, B.Ed
12. Mr Sandeep Kumar (Adhoc) PGT (Physical Edn) MP Ed
13. Mrs Nidhi Sood PGT (Computer) MCA, B.Ed
14. Mr S P Tripathi EGT B. E. (Electrical)
15. Vacant WWI  
16. Mrs Bhavish Rani TGT (S St) BA, B.Ed
17. Mrs Alka Sobti TGT (Sc) B.Sc, B.Ed
18. Mrs Gurbinder Kaur TGT (S.St) MA, B.Ed, Ph.D
19. Mr Mehtab Singh TGT (English) MA, B.Ed
20. Mr J S Pundhir TGT (Science) MA Eco, B.Ed, M Sc Physics
21. Mrs Kuldeep Kaur TGT (Eng) MA, B.Ed
22. Ms Nomita Bedi TGT (Eng) BA, B.Ed
23. Mrs Nalinakshi TGT (S St) MA, B.Ed
24. Mrs Vandana Kapoor TGT (Maths) M.Sc, B.Ed
25. Mr Pawan Kumar TGT (Hindi) MA, B.Ed
26. Mrs Harjeet Kaur Music Teacher MA, M.Ed
27. Mrs Maya Devi TGT (Maths) M.Sc, B.Ed
28. Mrs Manju Mehra TGT (Sc) B.Sc, B.Ed
29. Mr Chandan Kumar TGT (Computer) B.Sc (Comp. Sci)
30. Mrs Asha Rani TGT (Hindi) MA, B.Ed
31. Mr Tarsem Sharma (Adhoc) TGT (Hindi/Skt)  MA, B. Ed
32. Miss Veena Kumari (Adhoc) TGT (Punjabi)  MA B.Ed

LIST OF ADM STAFF

Sr No. Name of Staff Member
Post
Main Office
1. Mrs Sukhjinder Kaur UDC (Estt)
2. Mr Sachin Seth UDC (Acctt)
3. Mrs P Suseela LDC
4. Mr Manoj Kumar LDC/Estt
5. Mr Jai Chand GroundMan
6. Mr Babloo Ram Dak Runner
Q Branch
1. Mr Bhagwan Singh Narwar Adm Officer
2. Mr Chander Bhanu LDC/Storekeeper
Mess Staff
1. Mr P S Hooda Mess Manager
2. Mr Pushkar Giri Cook
3. Mr Ramesh Chander Cook
4. Mr Lakhwinder Kumar Cook
5. Mr Krishan Sharma Cook
6. Mrs Radha Rani W/C
7. Mr Kanchan Singh Personal Attdt
8. Mrs Amarjeet Kaur Lady Cook
9. Mr Ram Sawroop W/C
10. Mr Ramoutar Personal Attdt
Lab Attdt
1. Mr Girish Chander Lib Attdt
2. Mr Pitamber Dutt Lib Attdt
3. Mr Rajesh Kumar Lib Attdt
Library
1. Mr Hari Kumar P Librarian
2. Mrs Balwinder Kaur Lib Attdt
Workshop Attdt
1. Mr Ranbir Singh Workshop Attdt
Gyps
1. Mr Purshottam Chand Gyp
2. Mr Ramesh Kumar Gyp
3. Mr Punjab Singh Gyp
4. Mrs Shobha Rani Gyp
Mali
1. Mr Haribhajan Pal Mali
2. Mr Rajesh Kumar Mali
Sweeper
1. Mr Labh Singh Sweeper
2. Mr Rajkumar Sweeper
3. Mr Dharminder Sweeper
Chowkidar
1. Mr Ranjit Bhandari Chowkidar